Is SPRINKLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- coconut oil butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL. SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OIL, COCONUT OIL BUTTER, EGGS, MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ALMOND EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SALT, FD&C, YELLOW #6 & #5, RED #40, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check SPRINKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRINKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siete Tortilla Chips Sprinkle Of Sea Salt
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Frosted Sprinkle Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 10.5 Ounce)
Cascadian Farm Sprinkle Cookie Crunch
Partake Super Hero Sprinkle Mini Crunchy Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


