Is SPRINKLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- coconut oil butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL. SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OIL, COCONUT OIL BUTTER, EGGS, MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ALMOND EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SALT, FD&C, YELLOW #6 & #5, RED #40, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check SPRINKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRINKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Siete Tortilla Chips Sprinkle Of Sea Salt
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Frosted Sprinkle Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 10.5 Ounce)
Cascadian Farm Sprinkle Cookie Crunch
Partake Super Hero Sprinkle Mini Crunchy Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


