Is Sprinkles Cupcake Cups Double Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), White Chocolate (organic Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin And Organic Vanilla), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Cookie Crumbles (organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Natural Flavor (organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavorings). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Sprinkles Cupcake Cups Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkles Cupcake Cups Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


