Is Sprinkles Cupcake Cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese frosting flavor
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
cream cheese frosting flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), White Chocolate (organic Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin And Organic Vanilla), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cream Cheese Frosting Flavor (propylene Glycol, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Red 40 Aluminum Lake. Contains Milk and Soy. Processed on equipment that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Sprinkles Cupcake Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkles Cupcake Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


