Is Sprinkles, Rainbow Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, corn starch, hydrogenated palm oil, dextrin, coconut oil, rice flour, water, carnauba wax, potato starch, mica-based pearlescent pigments, artificial flavor, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Yellow #6, FD&C Red #3, FD&C Blue #1.
Check Sprinkles, Rainbow Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkles, Rainbow Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Sprinkles, Rainbow Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


