Is Sprinkles, Sparkling Sugar, Red Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Water, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Red 40, Sugar, Fd&c Red 40

Check Sprinkles, Sparkling Sugar, Red against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprinkles, Sparkling Sugar, Red is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping