Is SPRINKLES, SUNDAE SOFT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK FAT, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA, VANILLIN, MONO & DIGLICERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN, CHOCTOPPING SUGAR, COCOA TIPPING (PROCESSED W/ ALKALI VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SOY, CORN, COTTONSEED)CHOC LIQUOT, SALT, LECITHIN, VANILLIN

Check SPRINKLES, SUNDAE SOFT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking