Is SPRINKLES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAISIES- DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3. SUGAR- SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, WATER, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. NONPAREILS- SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3.

Check SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBakingSnacking