Is SPRINKLES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking