Is Sprinters Chicken Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crinkle-cut potato chips with seasoned chicken flavor deliver pronounced savory notes and a pronounced crunch. Often eaten as a handheld snack or served with dips at gatherings, they suit lunchboxes, picnics, and parties. Customer reviews commonly note bold flavor, overall satisfying texture, and occasional variability in crispness or seasoning intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (60%), Vegetable Oils, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Mineral Salt (508), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Chicken Fat (0.07%), Herb, Acidity Regulator (330), Spice, Antioxidants (307b, 300, 392). May Contain Milk And Soy.

Check Sprinters Chicken Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go