Is Sprite 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple Pescatarian?
Description
Clear, crisp lemon‑lime flavor with lively carbonation and a clean, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly used as a standalone soft drink, mixer for cocktails, or casual beverage at gatherings, parties, and barbecues. Reviewer themes note consistent fizziness and convenience of the large-size bottle, with occasional complaints about dented packaging and delivery delays.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Clear, crisp lemon‑lime flavor with lively carbonation and a clean, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly used as a standalone soft drink, mixer for cocktails, or casual beverage at gatherings, parties, and barbecues. Reviewer themes note consistent fizziness and convenience of the large-size bottle, with occasional complaints about dented packaging and delivery delays.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Taste).
Check Sprite 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Sprite 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


