Is Sprite Chill Cherry Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- citric acid, natural flavors, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Taste), Modified Cornstarch.
Check Sprite Chill Cherry Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Chill Cherry Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


