Is Sprite Ginger, Lemon-Lime and Ginger Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Taste).
Check Sprite Ginger, Lemon-Lime and Ginger Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Ginger, Lemon-Lime and Ginger Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Where to buy
Sprite Ginger, Lemon-Lime and Ginger Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 L is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


