Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Sprite Lemonade Lemon Lime Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

A lemony, effervescent soft drink with a light, tangy citrus flavor and persistent carbonation; mouthfeel is crisp and bubbly. Often consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with casual meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, convenient 600ml size, and sweetness complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, sugar, food acids (330, 334, 331), flavour, preservative (202), sweeteners (951, 950).

Check Sprite Lemonade Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprite Lemonade Lemon Lime is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Sprite Lemonade Lemon Lime | Spoonful