Is Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This lemon-lime soda offers bright citrus flavor and crisp, fizzy texture; consumers commonly use it as a standalone refresher, party or meal companion, or mixer for cocktails. Reviews frequently note consistent carbonation, portable 1.25-liter convenience, and broad appeal, with occasional comments about sweetness preference and value for multiperson household consumption.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste)

Check Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go