Is Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter Vegetarian?

Description
This lemon-lime soda offers bright citrus flavor and crisp, fizzy texture; consumers commonly use it as a standalone refresher, party or meal companion, or mixer for cocktails. Reviews frequently note consistent carbonation, portable 1.25-liter convenience, and broad appeal, with occasional comments about sweetness preference and value for multiperson household consumption.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
This lemon-lime soda offers bright citrus flavor and crisp, fizzy texture; consumers commonly use it as a standalone refresher, party or meal companion, or mixer for cocktails. Reviews frequently note consistent carbonation, portable 1.25-liter convenience, and broad appeal, with occasional comments about sweetness preference and value for multiperson household consumption.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste)
Check Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


