Is Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Seasonal soda featuring tart berry with warming spice and bright effervescence; texture is crisp and highly carbonated. Common uses include chilled sipping, holiday entertaining, and as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails. Customer reviews note a festive flavor profile, noticeable sweetness, strong carbonation, and suitability for gatherings and occasional aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Seasonal soda featuring tart berry with warming spice and bright effervescence; texture is crisp and highly carbonated. Common uses include chilled sipping, holiday entertaining, and as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails. Customer reviews note a festive flavor profile, noticeable sweetness, strong carbonation, and suitability for gatherings and occasional aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste).
Check Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


