Is Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Oat Free?

Description
Bright lime flavor with crisp, lively carbonation and a light, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly served chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails, or enjoyed as a standalone refresher. Reviews note consistent citrus intensity and fizz, while some customers report an artificial aftertaste or diminished carbonation in certain packages during warm weather.

Description
Bright lime flavor with crisp, lively carbonation and a light, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly served chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails, or enjoyed as a standalone refresher. Reviews note consistent citrus intensity and fizz, while some customers report an artificial aftertaste or diminished carbonation in certain packages during warm weather.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (to Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Soda · Can, Bottle


