Is Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Description
Crisp lemon lime flavor with bright citrus notes and lively carbonation, offering a light, bubbly texture and refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly chilled for sipping, at gatherings, used as a mixer, or carried for on the go convenience. Reviews commonly praise consistent taste and fizziness, while noting occasional packaging or flatness issues.
Description
Crisp lemon lime flavor with bright citrus notes and lively carbonation, offering a light, bubbly texture and refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly chilled for sipping, at gatherings, used as a mixer, or carried for on the go convenience. Reviews commonly praise consistent taste and fizziness, while noting occasional packaging or flatness issues.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Less Than 2% of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium.Phenylkeutoneutrics: Contains Phenylanine Zero Caffeine 100% Natural Flavors
Check Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


