Is Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Sprite Zero Sugar is a lemon-lime flavored soda pop available in a pack of 6 mini cans, each containing 7.5 fl oz. As the original soft drink in the business, Sprite is known for its refreshing taste and never fails to deliver what it promises. With zero calories and zero sugar, it provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a healthier beverage choice. People have mentioned that the cans arrived in good condition, ensuring a satisfactory experience. Sprite Zero Sugar is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and refreshing soft drink without the added calories and sugar.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- citric acid, potassium citrate, natural flavors, potassium benzoate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sprite Zero Sugar is a lemon-lime flavored soda pop available in a pack of 6 mini cans, each containing 7.5 fl oz. As the original soft drink in the business, Sprite is known for its refreshing taste and never fails to deliver what it promises. With zero calories and zero sugar, it provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a healthier beverage choice. People have mentioned that the cans arrived in good condition, ensuring a satisfactory experience. Sprite Zero Sugar is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and refreshing soft drink without the added calories and sugar.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


