No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Spritzal Cookie Co Birthday Cake Shortbread Cookie Bites Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), Butter (pasteurized cream, salt), Pure Cane Sugar, Natural non-GMO Rainbow Sprinkles (sugar, corn starch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavor WONF, spirulina [color], riboflavin [color], vegetable juices [color], annatto [color], carnauba wax), Eggs and Pure Vanilla Extract.

Check Spritzal Cookie Co Birthday Cake Shortbread Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spritzal Cookie Co Birthday Cake Shortbread Cookie Bites is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Spritzal Cookie Co Birthday Cake Shortbread Cookie Bites | Spoonful