Is Spritzer Moscato White Wine 1 Single Serve Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Wine, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents
Check Spritzer Moscato White Wine 1 Single Serve Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spritzer Moscato White Wine 1 Single Serve Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
Spritzer Moscato White Wine 1 Single Serve Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Wine · Can


