Is Spritzers, Ginger Ale (Case) Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, mildly sweet, gingery flavor with light, persistent carbonation and a clean finish. Delivers a bubbly, effervescent mouthfeel commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer in cocktails, or paired with meals. Customer reviews frequently note consistent fizz, sweetness level, packaging quantity, and value for multipack purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, mildly sweet, gingery flavor with light, persistent carbonation and a clean finish. Delivers a bubbly, effervescent mouthfeel commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer in cocktails, or paired with meals. Customer reviews frequently note consistent fizz, sweetness level, packaging quantity, and value for multipack purchases.
Ingredients
Medicinal -Vitamin C - (Ascorbic Acid), Caffeine Non Medicinal-carbonated Water, Eryhritol, Caramel Colour, L-tarraric, Acid, Rebauidoside, Steva Extract, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Mixed Tocopherols
Check Spritzers, Ginger Ale (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spritzers, Ginger Ale (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Spritzers, Ginger Ale (Case) is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


