This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sproud Plant-Based Unsweetened Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein From Pea (1.9%), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (dipotassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Natural Flavourings, Lecithin, Salt, Vitamins [vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Riboflavin].

Check Sproud Plant-Based Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast