Is Sproud Powered By Peas Plant-Based Milk Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Protein: Pea (2.5%), Agave Syrup, Non-Gmo Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Gluten-Free Oat Oil, Salt, Vitamin A, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D.
Check Sproud Powered By Peas Plant-Based Milk Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sproud Powered By Peas Plant-Based Milk Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Sproud Powered By Peas Plant-Based Milk Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


