Is Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Blueberry Banana Oatmeal, 2 (6 Months & Up) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic cooked oats
organic cooked oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Nothing But: Organic Blueberries, Organic Bananas, Organic Cooked Oats (Water, Organic Cooked Oats), Organic Lemon Juice.
Check Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Blueberry Banana Oatmeal, 2 (6 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Blueberry Banana Oatmeal, 2 (6 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Where to buy
Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Blueberry Banana Oatmeal, 2 (6 Months & Up) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


