Is Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Mixed Berry Oatmeal, 2 (6 Months & Up) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
- organic cooked oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Mixed Berries (Organic Strawberries, Organic Blackberries), Organic Cooked Oats (Water, Organic Oats), Organic Raisins, Organic Lemon Juice.
Check Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Mixed Berry Oatmeal, 2 (6 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Mixed Berry Oatmeal, 2 (6 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Where to buy
Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Mixed Berry Oatmeal, 2 (6 Months & Up) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


