Is Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Root Vegetables Apple with Beef, 3 (8 Months & Up) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Apples, Water, Organic Beef, Organic Potatoes, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Onions, Sea Salt.
Check Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Root Vegetables Apple with Beef, 3 (8 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Root Vegetables Apple with Beef, 3 (8 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Root Vegetables Apple with Beef, 3 (8 Months & Up) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


