Is Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Root Vegetables Apple with Beef, 3 (8 Months & Up) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Apples, Water, Organic Beef, Organic Potatoes, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Onions, Sea Salt.

Check Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Root Vegetables Apple with Beef, 3 (8 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Root Vegetables Apple with Beef, 3 (8 Months & Up) is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The GoLunch