Is Springhill Farm Rice Puff Bars Choc Chip 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- coconut condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisp (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch), Tapioca F ibre, Rice Crisp 16% (Rice, Sugar, Salt), Rice Syr up, Coconut Condensed Milk (Coconut Milk, Cane Sug ar, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt), Milk, Dates, Cho c Chips (4.5%), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Cocon ut Sugar, Vanilla Flavour, Glycerine, Rosemary Ext ract.
Check Springhill Farm Rice Puff Bars Choc Chip 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Springhill Farm Rice Puff Bars Choc Chip 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


