Is Sprout Farmers Market Peanut Butter Puffs Peanut Free?

Description
Light, airy puffs deliver a crunchy exterior that yields to a creamy center, offering a sweet-savory, slightly toasted flavor. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they’re used as snack additions, lunchbox fillers, or cereal toppers. Reviews note satisfying crunch and bold flavor, while some mention sweetness intensity and packaging convenience.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy puffs deliver a crunchy exterior that yields to a creamy center, offering a sweet-savory, slightly toasted flavor. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they’re used as snack additions, lunchbox fillers, or cereal toppers. Reviews note satisfying crunch and bold flavor, while some mention sweetness intensity and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts), Cornmeal, Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Molasses, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. Produced In A Facility That Handles: Milk, Soy / Soybeans, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check Sprout Farmers Market Peanut Butter Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Farmers Market Peanut Butter Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


