Is Sprout Infant Formula Individual Tin | 700g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Starch, Organic Oil Blend (Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Canola Oil), Organic Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Arachidonic Acid (ARA), Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA from algae), Minerals (Potassium, Calcium, Chloride, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Iodine, Selenium, Manganese), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin A, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12).
Check Sprout Infant Formula Individual Tin | 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Infant Formula Individual Tin | 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder, Can


