Is Sprout Living Epic Organic Plant Protein® Vanilla Lucuma -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut crystalsdeg

coconut crystalsdeg

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Epic Protein Base (Yellow Peadeg, Sunflower Seeddeg, Sacha Inchi(r), Cranberry Seed(r)), Vanilla Lucuma Blend (Lucuma Fruitdeg, Cinnamondeg, Ginger Rootdeg, Vanilla Beandeg), Coconut Crystalsdeg, Heirloom Red Bananadeg, Jerusalem Artichokedeg, Baobab Fruitdeg, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia Leafdeg, Degorganic, Vegan, Kosher, Non-gmo, Gluten Free Produced In A Cgmp Certified Facility That Follows Strict Sanitary And Regulatory Procedures While Occasioally Processing Wheat And Mustard, Produced In A Cgmp Certified Facility That Follows Strict Sanitary And Regulatory Procedures While Occasioally Processing Wheat And Mustard

Check Sprout Living Epic Organic Plant Protein® Vanilla Lucuma -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprout Living Epic Organic Plant Protein® Vanilla Lucuma -- 16 oz is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Sprout Living Epic Organic Plant Protein® Vanilla Lucuma -- 16 oz | Spoonful