Is Sprout Living Epic Organic Plant Protein® Vanilla Lucuma -- 16 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • regulatory procedures while occasioally processing wheat

regulatory procedures while occasioally processing wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Epic Protein Base (Yellow Peadeg, Sunflower Seeddeg, Sacha Inchi(r), Cranberry Seed(r)), Vanilla Lucuma Blend (Lucuma Fruitdeg, Cinnamondeg, Ginger Rootdeg, Vanilla Beandeg), Coconut Crystalsdeg, Heirloom Red Bananadeg, Jerusalem Artichokedeg, Baobab Fruitdeg, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia Leafdeg, Degorganic, Vegan, Kosher, Non-gmo, Gluten Free Produced In A Cgmp Certified Facility That Follows Strict Sanitary And Regulatory Procedures While Occasioally Processing Wheat And Mustard, Produced In A Cgmp Certified Facility That Follows Strict Sanitary And Regulatory Procedures While Occasioally Processing Wheat And Mustard

Check Sprout Living Epic Organic Plant Protein® Vanilla Lucuma -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprout Living Epic Organic Plant Protein® Vanilla Lucuma -- 16 oz is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go