Is Sprout Living Organic Gluten Free Epic Chocolate Maca Plant-Based Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate maca blend
chocolate maca blend
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Epic Protein Base (Yellow Peadeg, Sunflower Seeddeg, Pumpkin Seeddeg, Sacha Inchideg, Cranberry Seeddeg), Chocolate Maca Blend (Cacaodeg, Maca Rootdeg, Cinnamon, Lucuma Fruitdeg), Heirloom Red Bananadeg, Coconut Crystalsdeg, Jerusalem Artichokedeg, Baobab Fruitdeg, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia Leafdeg, Degorganic, Vegan, Kosher, Non-gmo, Gluten Free Produced In A Cgmp Cerified Facility That Follows Strict Sanitary And Regulatory Procedures While Occasionally Processing Wheat And Mustard, Produced In A Cgmp Cerified Facility That Follows Strict Sanitary And Regulatory Procedures While Occasionally Processing Wheat And Mustard
Check Sprout Living Organic Gluten Free Epic Chocolate Maca Plant-Based Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Living Organic Gluten Free Epic Chocolate Maca Plant-Based Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Where to buy
Sprout Living Organic Gluten Free Epic Chocolate Maca Plant-Based Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


