Is Sprout Living Simple Sunflower Seed Protein Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-pressed sunflower seed powder°.<p> °Vegan, Organic, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher<p> Produced in a cGMP certified facility that follows a strict sanitary and regulatory procedure while occasionally processing wheat and mustard.

Check Sprout Living Simple Sunflower Seed Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep