Is Sprout Organic Curls White Cheddar Baked Toddler Snacks 5 pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Lentil Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Corn Flour, Organic Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Organic Nonfat Milk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Organic Pea Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract To Maintain Freshness
Check Sprout Organic Curls White Cheddar Baked Toddler Snacks 5 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Organic Curls White Cheddar Baked Toddler Snacks 5 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Where to buy
Sprout Organic Curls White Cheddar Baked Toddler Snacks 5 pk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


