Is Sprout Organic Purple Carrot Apple Blueberry, Organic, 2 (6 Months & Up) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains Nothing But Organic Purple Carrot, Organic Apples, Organic Blueberries, Water, Organic Lemon Juice.
Check Sprout Organic Purple Carrot Apple Blueberry, Organic, 2 (6 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Organic Purple Carrot Apple Blueberry, Organic, 2 (6 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


