Is Sprout Power Pak Baby Food, Strawberry with Superblend Banana & Butternut Squash, T (12 Months & Up) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Strawberries, Organic Superblend [Organic Navy Beans, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Dates, Organic Chia], Organic Bananas, Organic Butternut Squash Organic, Lemon Juice.

Check Sprout Power Pak Baby Food, Strawberry with Superblend Banana & Butternut Squash, T (12 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprout Power Pak Baby Food, Strawberry with Superblend Banana & Butternut Squash, T (12 Months & Up) is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep