Is Sprout Power Pak Pear with Superblend Berry Banana, Toddler (12 Months & Up) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Nothing But: Organic Pears, Organic Superblend (Organic Navy Beans, Organic Dates, Organic Coconut Milk [Organic Coconut, Water], Organic Chia), Organic Berries (Organic Blackberries, Organic Strawberries, Organic Blueberries), Organic Bananas, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Lemon Juice.

Check Sprout Power Pak Pear with Superblend Berry Banana, Toddler (12 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprout Power Pak Pear with Superblend Berry Banana, Toddler (12 Months & Up) is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast