Is Trader Joe's Sprouted Wheat 7-Grain Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sprouted Whole Grains (wheat Berries, Quinoa, Millet, Whole Oat Groats, Barley, Rye Berries, Amaranth), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Agave Syrup, Oat Hull Fiber, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour (to Preserve), Salt, Molasses. Contains: Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Sprouted Wheat 7-Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sprouted Wheat 7-Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


