Is Sprouted Almonds Longhurst Farms Creamy Sprouted Almond Butter Original -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds And Salt, Made In A Peanut Free Facility

Check Sprouted Almonds Longhurst Farms Creamy Sprouted Almond Butter Original -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprouted Almonds Longhurst Farms Creamy Sprouted Almond Butter Original -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGluten Free Mall

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking