Is Sprouted Barley Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farro flour
  • spelt flour
  • sprouted barley flour

farro flour

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

spelt flour
sprouted barley flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Barley Flour, Spelt Flour, Farro Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sprouted Flax, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract

Check Sprouted Barley Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Wheat Free? Sprouted Barley Crackers | Spoonful