Is Sprouted Cashews Crunchy Curry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- sprouted cashews
- coconut
- coconut sap
- coconut aminos
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Cashews*, Coconut Aminos (Coconut Sap, Sea Salt)*, Sea Salt, Curry Powder*, Black Pepper*, Turmeric*, Cayenne Pepper*, Paprika*, * = Organic, Cashew, Coconut
Check Sprouted Cashews Crunchy Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouted Cashews Crunchy Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


