Is Sprouted Crackers, Coconut Curry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- raw coconut
raw coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Carrots, Raw Coconut, Flax Seed, Onion, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Raisins, Dates, Celtic Sea Salt, Jalapeno, Lemon Grass, Coriander Seed, Cumin Seed, Ginger, Turmeric
Check Sprouted Crackers, Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouted Crackers, Coconut Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


