Is SPROUTED EZEKIEL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- sprouted wheat berries
- organic sprouted spelt
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPROUTED WHEAT BERRIES (CERTIFIED CHEMICAL FREE), WATER, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT, ORGANIC SPROUTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MOLASSES, YEAST, AND SEA SALT.
Check SPROUTED EZEKIEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPROUTED EZEKIEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


