Is SPROUTED FLAX SEED POWDER (ORGANIC) - 454G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • a facility that packages tree nuts

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Sprouted Flax Powder (Linum Usitatissimum), Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Packages Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts And Cashews), The Facility Is Dairy-free, Gluten-free, Soy-free And Peanut Free, Storage Information: Refrigeration Not Required, Store In A Cool, Dry, Dark Place

Check SPROUTED FLAX SEED POWDER (ORGANIC) - 454G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPROUTED FLAX SEED POWDER (ORGANIC) - 454G is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast ItemSmoothieCooking