No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is SPROUTED GRAIN HOT DOG BUNS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SPROUTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT, FRESH YEAST, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT.

Check SPROUTED GRAIN HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? SPROUTED GRAIN HOT DOG BUNS | Spoonful