Is SPROUTED HONEY, FLAX & OATS BREADS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED CHEMICAL FREE SPROUTED WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, SPROUTED ORGANIC RYE BERRIES, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, FRESH GROUND ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, HONEY, YEAST, SEA SALT.

Check SPROUTED HONEY, FLAX & OATS BREADS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep