Is Sprouted Pili Nuts Himalayan Salt 1.7 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- sprouted pili nuts
- percent organic coconut mct oil
sprouted pili nuts
Dietitian noteThe pili nut is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sprouted Pili Nuts, Himalayan Salt, Percent Organic Coconut Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides)
Check Sprouted Pili Nuts Himalayan Salt 1.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouted Pili Nuts Himalayan Salt 1.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprouted Pili Nuts Himalayan Salt 1.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad


